ST. JOHN LUTHERAN
ELCA
39943 270th St. Dimock
Erika Lehmann, Pastor
Wednesday, October 17
Confirmation 7 p.m.-8:30 p.m.
Women’s Bible study
7 p.m.-8:30 p.m.
Sunday, October 21
Worship service 9:30 a.m.
Sunday School 10:30 a.m.

AMAZING GRACE
FREE LUTHERAN

(AFLC)
Meeting at Overtime
Event Center, 812 N. Rowley,
Suite B, Mitchell
(2 blocks N. of Corn Palace)
Craig Benson, Pastor
Sunday
Sunday School and adult Bible
class 9 a.m.
Worship (Holy Communion the
first Sunday) 10:30 a.m.

 MEMORIAL BAPTIST
Michael Boyle, Pastor
701 West Glynn Drive
Parkston
www.parkstonbaptist.com
Sunday, August 12
Sunday School 9:30 a.m.
Worship service 10:30 a.m.

 EMMAUS LUTHERAN
400 S. Dobson
Tripp
Brian Lemcke, Pastor
Sunday
Sunday School 9:15 a.m.
Worship service 10:30 a.m.
Tuesday
Bible study 7 p.m.

 ASCENSION EVANGELICAL
LUTHERAN CHURCH

23rd & Wisconsin, Mitchell
Martin Luchterhand, Pastor
Sunday
Sunday service 8:30 a.m.
Sunday School 9:40 a.m.
Wednesday
Evening Bible study 7 p.m.



 FIRST AMERICAN LUTHERAN

Barry Nelson, Pastor
AFLC
302 S. Carpenter
Tripp
www.FAHope.org
Sunday, July 29
Visitation Sunday, no worship
service

ST. MARY’S
EPISCOPAL CHURCH

214 W. 3rd Ave., Mitchell
Sunday
Church service 10 a.m.

 FRIEDENS REFORMED
302 East Second
Greg Way, Pastor
Tripp
Sunday
Sunday School 9 a.m.
Worship service 10 a.m.

PARKSTON CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH
209 W. Teek, Parkston
John Fanella, Pastor
Wednesday, October 17
WOW (pre-12th grades)
6 p.m.-7:15 p.m.
Office hours 4 p.m.-8 p.m.
Sunday, October 21
Worship service 10 a.m.
Monday, October 22
Women’s Bible study 6:30 p.m.

 ST. PETER, Rural
(AFLC)
39695 SD Hwy. 44, Armour
Craig Benson, Pastor
Sunday, October 21
Worship service 8:30 a.m.
Sunday School 9:30 a.m.


 SALEM LUTHERAN
ELCA
310 South First St., Parkston
605-928-3752
Tamara Craker, Pastor
Wednesday, October 17
Parkston Ministerial 11:45 a.m.
7th-9th grade Confirmation 6 p.m.
Worship and Evangelism
committee 7 p.m.
Thursday, October 18
Avera Bormann Manor
sing-along 3:30 p.m.
Friday, October 19
Meals on Wheels 10:45 a.m.
Sunday, October 21
Worship/Mission Festival,
Betty Marshall, Speaker/
Noisy Offering/
Holy Communion 9 a.m.
Sunday School/Adult Bible study
10:10 a.m.
Avera Bormann Manor
Holy Communion worship
2 p.m.
Monday, October 22
PATHFINDER deadline
Tuesday, October 23
Sew Day 1 p.m.

 UNITED BRETHREN
IN CHRIST

Milltown
Sunday, October 21
Worship service with
Maurice Bueber 7 p.m.

IMMANUEL LUTHERAN
LMCS
40201 270th St.
Dimock
Church: 928-3117
Ryan Loeslie, Pastor
http://www.santel.net/
~immanuel

Sunday
Worship 9 a.m.
Sunday School/Bible class
10:15 a.m.

 STS. PETER & PAUL
146 W. 1st Street
Fr. David Stevens
Dimock - 928-3883
Thursday, October 18
Mass 8:30 a.m.
Saturday, October 20
Live broadcast of Mass on
Santel channel #1 5 p.m.
Sunday, October 21
Confessions 7 a.m.-7:45 a.m.
Mass 8 a.m.
Tuesday, October 23
Mass 5:15 p.m.


 FAITH LUTHERAN CHURCH

LCMS
201 West Cherry
Kenneth Soyk, Pastor
Parkston
Church: 928-3876
Wednesday, October 17
Confirmation 3:30 p.m.
Thursday, October 18
Avera Bormann Manor
devotions 10:30 a.m.
LWML 7:30 p.m.
Sunday, October 21
Worship 9 a.m.
Sunday School 10 a.m.
Bible study 5 p.m.
.
 

 SACRED HEART
CATHOLIC CHURCH

411 W. Main St.,
Parkston
Fr. David Stevens
Wednesday, October 17
Mass 8:30 a.m.
CCD 7 p.m.
Thursday, October 18
Mass 8:30 a.m.
Friday, October 19
Mass 8:30 a.m.
Saturday, October 20
Mass at BM 10 a.m.
Confessions 4 p.m.-4:40 p.m.
Mass 5 p.m.
Mass live broadcast on
Santel channel #1 5 p.m.
Sunday, October 21
Mass 10 a.m.
Holy Hour/Vespers 5 p.m.-6 p.m.
Confirmation Class 6 p.m.-8 p.m.


UNITED METHODIST
210 E. Ash, Ethan
Chang Yi, Pastor
Sunday
Worship service 8:30 a.m.
Sunday School 9:30 a.m.

ST. PETER LUTHERAN CHURCH
42654 272nd Street, Clayton
Kenneth Soyk, Pastor
Sunday, October 7
Worship service 10:45 a.m.
Bible study, Faith 5 p.m.