ST. JOHN LUTHERAN
ELCA
39943 270th St. Dimock
Erika Lehmann, Pastor
Wednesday, November 13
Confirmation 7 p.m.-8:30 p.m.
Sunday, November 17
Worship service w/Pastor Renee
Tecklenberg 9:30 a.m.
Sunday School 10:30 a.m.
Business/Bible study 10:40 a.m.
Monday, November 18
LMM 8 p.m.



AMAZING GRACE
FREE LUTHERAN

(AFLC)
1210 S. Ohlman, Mitchell
Rod Goldammer, Pastor
Sunday
Sunday School and adult Bible
class 9 a.m.
Worship (Holy Communion the
first Sunday) 10:30 a.m.

 MEMORIAL BAPTIST
Michael Boyle, Pastor
701 West Glynn Drive
Parkston
www.parkstonbaptist.com
Sunday School 9:30 a.m.
Worship service 10:30 a.m.

 EMMAUS LUTHERAN
400 S. Dobson
Tripp
Brian Lemcke, Pastor
Sunday
Sunday School 9:15 a.m.
Worship service 10:30 a.m.
Tuesday
Bible study 7 p.m.

 ASCENSION EVANGELICAL
LUTHERAN CHURCH

23rd & Wisconsin, Mitchell
Martin Luchterhand, Pastor
Sunday
Sunday service 8:30 a.m.
Sunday School 9:40 a.m.
Wednesday
Evening Bible study 7 p.m.



 FIRST AMERICAN LUTHERAN

Barry Nelson, Pastor
AFLC
302 S. Carpenter
Tripp
www.FAHope.org
Sunday
Sunday School 9:30 a.m.
Worship service 10:45 a.m.

ST. MARY'S
EPISCOPAL CHURCH

214 W. 3rd Ave., Mitchell
Sunday
Church service 10 a.m.

 FRIEDENS REFORMED
302 East Second
Tripp
Sunday, November 3
Sunday School 9 a.m.
Worship service with
Maurice Bueber and the
Happy Memories Band,
guest speaker 10 a.m.

PARKSTON CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH
209 W. Teek, Parkston
John Fanella, Pastor
Wednesday, November 13
WOW 6 p.m.-7:15 p.m.
Ladies choir 7:20 p.m.
Sunday, November 17
Bible study 9 a.m.
Worship service 10 a.m.
Ladies choir sings
Monday, November 18
Women’s Bible study 6:30 p.m.

 ST. PETER, Rural
(AFLC)
39695 SD Hwy. 44, Armour
Kevin Czymbor, Pastor
Sunday
Worship service 8:30 a.m.
Communion is celebrated the
first Sunday of each month


 SALEM LUTHERAN
ELCA
310 South First St., Parkston
605-928-3752
Tamara Craker, Pastor
Wednesday, November 13
Confirmation class 6:30 p.m.
Friday, November 15
Meals on Wheels 10:45 a.m.
Sunday, November 17
Worship/W/ELCA Thank
Offering/Noisy Offering/Holy
Communion 9 a.m.
Sunday School Christmas
rehearsal/Adult faithlens
discussion 10:10 a.m.
Stewardship committee 10:10 a.m.
Avera Bormann Manor Holy
Communion worship 2 p.m.
Monday, November 18
Pathfinder deadline
Tuesday, November 19
Sew Day 1 p.m.
Pastors text study, Chamberlain
2 p.m.


 UNITED BRETHREN
IN CHRIST

Milltown
Sunday, November 17
Service with Maurice Bueber
7 p.m.

IMMANUEL LUTHERAN
LMCS
40201 270th St.
Dimock
Church: 928-3117
Ryan Loeslie, Pastor
http://www.santel.net/
~immanuel

Wednesday
Confirmation class 5:30 p.m.
Sunday
Worship 9 a.m.
Sunday School/Bible class
10:15 a.m.

STS. PETER & PAUL
146 W. 1st Street
Fr. David Stevens
Dimock - 928-3883
Fr. David Stevens
Thursday, November 14
Mass 8:30 a.m.
Saturday, November 16
Live broadcast of Mass on
Santel channel #1 5 p.m.
Sunday, November 17
Mass 8 a.m.
Tuesday, November 19
Mass 5:15 p.m.


 FAITH LUTHERAN CHURCH

LCMS
201 West Cherry
Kenneth Soyk, Pastor
Parkston
Church: 928-3876
Wednesday, November 13
Confirmation 3:30 p.m.
Thursday, November 14
Avera Bormann Manor
devotions 10:30 a.m.
Sunday, November 17
Worship service 9 a.m.
Sunday School 10 a.m.
Soyk open house 2 p.m.-4 p.m.
Tuesday, November 19
Bible study 2 p.m.
.
 

 SACRED HEART
CATHOLIC CHURCH

411 W. Main St.,
Parkston
Fr. David Stevens
Wednesday, November 13
Mass 8:30 a.m.
Thursday, November 14
Mass 8:30 a.m.
Friday, November 15
Mass 7 a.m.
Saturday, November 16
Mass at BM 10 a.m.
Mass 5 p.m.
Live broadcast of Mass on
Santel channel #1 5 p.m.
Sunday, November 17
Mass 10 a.m.

UNITED METHODIST
210 E. Ash, Ethan
Howard Grinager, Interim Pastor
Sunday
Worship service 8:30 a.m.
Sunday School 9:30 a.m.

ST. PETER LUTHERAN CHURCH
42654 272nd Street, Clayton
Kenneth Soyk, Pastor
Sunday, November 17
Worship service 10:45 a.m.
Tuesday, November 19
Bible study, Faith 2 p.m.