ST. JOHN LUTHERAN
ELCA
39943 270th St. Dimock
Erika Lehmann, Pastor
Wednesday, September 19
Confirmation 7 p.m.-8:30 p.m.
Women’s Bible study
7 p.m.-8:30 p.m.
Deadline? Newsletter info
needed
Friday, September 21
Wedding rehearsal 6 p.m.
Saturday, September 22
Wedding of Briane Storm and
Cameron Carlin 4 p.m.
Sunday, September 23
Worship service 9:30 a.m.
Sunday School 10:30 a.m.
Fall Theological event in Pierre

AMAZING GRACE
FREE LUTHERAN

(AFLC)
Meeting at Overtime
Event Center, 812 N. Rowley,
Suite B, Mitchell
(2 blocks N. of Corn Palace)
Craig Benson, Pastor
Sunday
Sunday School and adult Bible
class 9 a.m.
Worship (Holy Communion the
first Sunday) 10:30 a.m.

 MEMORIAL BAPTIST
Michael Boyle, Pastor
701 West Glynn Drive
Parkston
www.parkstonbaptist.com
Sunday, August 12
Sunday School 9:30 a.m.
Worship service 10:30 a.m.

 EMMAUS LUTHERAN
400 S. Dobson
Tripp
Brian Lemcke, Pastor
Sunday
Sunday School 9:15 a.m.
Worship service 10:30 a.m.
Tuesday
Bible study 7 p.m.

 ASCENSION EVANGELICAL
LUTHERAN CHURCH

23rd & Wisconsin, Mitchell
Martin Luchterhand, Pastor
Sunday
Sunday service 8:30 a.m.
Sunday School 9:40 a.m.
Wednesday
Evening Bible study 7 p.m.



 FIRST AMERICAN LUTHERAN

Barry Nelson, Pastor
AFLC
302 S. Carpenter
Tripp
www.FAHope.org
Sunday, July 29
Visitation Sunday, no worship
service

ST. MARY’S
EPISCOPAL CHURCH

214 W. 3rd Ave., Mitchell
Sunday
Church service 10 a.m.

 FRIEDENS REFORMED
302 East Second
Greg Way, Pastor
Tripp
Sunday
Sunday School 9 a.m.
Worship service 10 a.m.

PARKSTON CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH
209 W. Teek, Parkston
Wednesday, September 19
WOW (pre-12th grades)
6 p.m.-7:15 p.m.
Office hours 4 p.m.-8 p.m.
Sunday, September 23
Worship service Gail Sperlich
10 a.m.
Monday, September 24
Women’s Bible study 6:30 p.m.

 ST. PETER, Rural
(AFLC)
39695 SD Hwy. 44, Armour
Craig Benson, Pastor
Sunday, September 23
Worship service 8:30 a.m.
Sunday School 9:30 a.m.


 SALEM LUTHERAN
ELCA
310 South First St., Parkston
605-928-3752
Tamara Craker, Pastor
Wednesday, September 19
7th-9th grade Confirmation
6 p.m.
Friday, September 21
Meals on Wheels 10:45 a.m.
Sunday, September 23
Worship/Kathy McHenry-
Lutheran Planned Giving/
Holy Communion 9 a.m.
Sunday School/Talk time with
Kathy McHenry, LPG
10:10 a.m.
Pastor Tammy at Fall
Theogoical Seminar in Pierre
thru Tuesday 12 noon
Tuesday, September 25
Sew Day 1 p.m.

 UNITED BRETHREN
IN CHRIST

Milltown
Sunday, September 9
Worship service with
Willmer Herr 8:30 a.m.

IMMANUEL LUTHERAN
LMCS
40201 270th St.
Dimock
Church: 928-3117
Ryan Loeslie, Pastor
http://www.santel.net/
~immanuel

Sunday, September 9
Worship 9 a.m.
Sunday School/Bible class
10:15 a.m.

 STS. PETER & PAUL
146 W. 1st Street
Fr. David Stevens
Dimock - 928-3883
Thursday, September 20
Mass 8:30 a.m.
Saturday, September 22
Live broadcast of Mass on
Santel channel #1 5 p.m.
Sunday, September 23
Confessions 7 p.m.-7:45 a.m.
Mass 8 a.m.


 FAITH LUTHERAN CHURCH

LCMS
201 West Cherry
Kenneth Soyk, Pastor
Parkston
Church: 928-3876
Friday, September 21
Avera Bormann devotions
10:30 a.m.
Sunday, September 23
Worship with Communion 9 a.m.
Sunday School 10 a.m.
Bible study 5 p.m.
 

 SACRED HEART
CATHOLIC CHURCH

411 W. Main St.,
Parkston
Fr. David Stevens
Wednesday, September 19
No Mass
CCD 7 p.m.
Thursday, September 20
Mass 8:30 a.m.
Friday, September 21
Mass 8:30 a.m.
Saturday, September 22
Mass at BM 10 a.m.
Confessions 4 p.m.-4:40 p.m.
Mass 5 p.m.
Mass live broadcast on
Santel channel #1 5 p.m.
Sunday, September 23
Mass 10 a.m.
Holy Hour/Vespers 5-6 p.m.


UNITED METHODIST
210 E. Ash, Ethan
Chang Yi, Pastor
Sunday
Worship service 8:30 a.m.
Sunday School 9:30 a.m.

ST. PETER LUTHERAN CHURCH
42654 272nd Street, Clayton
Kenneth Soyk, Pastor
Sunday, September 23
Worship service 10:45 a.m.
Bible study, Faith 5 p.m.